M-League 2011 Results

Men’s division

Round 1

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Darlinghurst 20
Northside 0
UNSW 11 20
Randwick Black 2 0
Randwick Gold 9 8 9 12 38
Randwick Silver 11 11 8 6 36
Hills 8 11 10 10 39
Titans 10 4 8 9 31
Northside 0
Randwick Silver 20
Titans 7 5 10 7 29
Darlinghurst 11 14 13 14 52

 

Round 2

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Randwick Gold 7 9 6 4 26
UNSW 11 6 12 12 41
Best: Matthew Scholz, Richard Bracken, Kim Huges
Hills 13 14 8 12 47
Randwick Black 5 11 11 4 31
Best: Lepani Natuilagilahi, Anthony Tucker, Darren Pratt
Titans 14 14 11 12 52
Randwick Black 6 7 3 5 21
Best: Daniel Chatman, Phil Keane, Tory Allen
Darlinghurst 10 12 8 11 41
Randwick Silver 3 4 6 5 18
Best: Havea Tuputala, Bim Wilkinson, John Wilkinson
Hills 8 8 7 8 31
Randwick Gold 8 6 7 9 30
Best: Andrew Rayner, Tom Horo, Andrew Wade-Ferrell
Northside 10 12 10 8 40
UNSW 5 3 7 7 22
Best: Roger Quayle, Reg Maynard, Gavin Sanders

 

Round 3

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Randwick Black 1 2 3 5 11
Darlinghurst 17 12 16 11 56
Best: Havea Tuputala, Jamie Hardy, Jermaine Cavanaugh
Randwick Silver 2 5 4 2 13
UNSW 16 10 10 17 53
Best: George Hirst, Richard Bracken, Clint James
Titans 9 13 9 6 37
Randwick Gold 7 6 6 6 25
Best:

Round 4

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Totals
Darlinghurst 11 19 9 7 46
UNSW 10 8 6 4 28
Best: Repairo Peruko, Clint James, Richard Bracken
Randwick Black 14 8 10 5 37
Randwick Gold 9 12 13 10 44
Best: Matthew Sholz, Andy Watson, Paki Jensen
Randwick Silver 6 9 7 8 30
Hills 8 8 13 8 37
Best:
Titans 11 8 9 3 31
Northside 9 17 12 11 49
Best:

 

Round 5

 

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Totals
Randwick Gold 2 1 7 2 12
Darlinghurst 16 15 5 11 47
Best: Havea Tuputala, Matthew Scholz, Jamie Hardy
Randwick Silver 3 3 7 5 18
Titans 14 10 13 8 45
Best: Eugene Lee, Tory Allen, John Wilkinson
Randwick Black 20
Northside 0
UNSW 9 9 12 10 40
Randwick Gold 9 10 7 4 30
Best: Reg Maynard, Clint James, Nathan Price
Darlinghurst 12 11 12 9 44
Hills 6 7 9 3 25
Best: Tusyan Lawless, Jamie Hardy, Dave Chong
Randwick Gold 20
Northside 0

 

Round 6

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
UNSW 13 11 13 9 46
Titans 8 5 11 9 33
Best: Richard Bracken, Kris Leonard, George Hirst
Randwick Black 5 4 10 9 28
Randwick Silver 9 14 8 10 41
Best: Craig Evans, Glenn Coleman, Mark Ireland
Darlinghurst 13 14 11 9 47
Northside 12 9 8 10 39
Best: Valance Horne, Roger Quayle, Levi Kalepo
UNSW 10 10 15 14 49
Randwick Black 6 5 6 8 25
Best: Clint James, Andy Watson, Richard Bracken
Randwick Gold 8 8 7 6 29
Randwick Silver 9 9 4 11 33
Best: M. Harrison, Tim Wotherspoon, Paki Jensen

 

Round 7

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
UNSW 10 14 11 14 49
Hills 5 4 4 7 20
Best: Anthony Scoon, Clint James, Reg Maynard
Northside 18 15 13 12 58
Randwick Silver 5 5 3 9 22
Best: Daniel Sommer, Brent Ferguson, Dave McKibbins
Hills 12 14 8 9 43
Randwick Black 10 8 8 10 36
Anthony Scoon, Kunal Prasad, Brett Thomas
Titans 8 6 9 9 32
Darlinghurst 6 13 11 8 38
Best: Matt Porter, Tory Allen, James Matthews
Darlinghurst 18 10 12 12 52
Randwick Silver 2 6 2 7 17
Best: Neil Etuati, Reps Puroku, Adam Garcia
Titans 13 18 16 13 60
Randwick Black 9 3 4 6 22
Best: Steven Philpot, Teo Franic, James Henderson

 

Round 8

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Northside 12 12 11 12 47
UNSW 6 6 7 5 24
Best: Tysan Allen, Tip Raha, Roger Quayle
Hills 7 8 10 9 34
Randwick Gold 7 9 11 11 38
Best: J Cavanough, Brad Halton, Dave Chong
Randwick Black 0
Darlinghurst 20
Randwick Silver 9 5 4 6 24
UNSW 8 9 14 15 46
Best: Reg Maynard, Tim Wotherspoon, Tip Raha
Titans
Randwick Gold
Northside
Hills

 

Mixed division

Round 1

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Pumas 13 8 12 8 41
Titans 6 10 2 12 30
Darlinghurst 13 7 11 9 40
Wests 6 10 10 5 31
Titans 9 9 8 10 36
Darlinghurst 11 14 14 15 54
Randwick 11 12 9 10 42
UTS 13 10 11 9 43

 

Round 2

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Wests 13 14 8 13 48
UTS 9 6 8 6 29
Best: Hayley Ziebots, Dave McKibbins, Tori Low
Pumas 11 7 8 7 33
Randwick 12 10 12 8 42
Best: Roger Quayle, Megan Arndell, Belynda Loveday
Darlinghurst 12 10 14 15 51
UTS 8 10 7 6 31
Best: Valance Horne, Tori Low, Teresa Tairi
Titans 15 14 11 12 52
Randwick 6 7 3 5 21
Best: Matt Porter, Belynda Loveday, Dianna Haggerty

 

Round 3

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Randwick 6 8 6 9 29
Darlinghurst 7 5 12 10 34
Best: James Matthews, Jamie Hardy, Belynda Loveday
Wests 5 11 10 10 36
Pumas 7 8 11 10 36
Best: Dave Chong, Dave McKibbins, Cath Kennedy

 

Round 4

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Darlinghurst 8 9 19 9 44
Pumas 8 6 5 8 27
Best: Jamie Hardy, Katie McLaren, Valance Horne
UTS 6 9 9 9 33
Titans 8 5 13 7 34
Best: Ashlee Weir, Matt Porter, Steven Philpot
UTS 9 14 9 8 40
Pumas 10 10 7 15 42
Best:
Randwick 8 7 7 10 32
Wests 13 12 13 7 44
Best:
Titans 6 6 11 12 35
Wests 16 14 9 12 51
Best:

 

Round 5

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Darlinghurst 20
Wests 0
Pumas 8 12 8 7 35
Titans 10 7 3 11 31
Best: Matt Porter, Anthony Tucker, Tristah Allen
Randwick 15 11 16 15 57
UTS 8 5 7 9 29
Best: Belynda Loveday, Tori Low, Roger Quayle
Titans 7 5 7 7 26
Darlinghurst 12 17 10 9 48

 

Round 6

Bye

 

Round 7

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Wests 18 12 20 12 62
UTS 3 5 3 14 25
Best: Dave McKibbins, Daniel Sommer, Ash Mann
Pumas 3 8 12 7 30
Randwick 13 8 8 11 40
Best: Dave Chong, George Hirst, Ness Loveday
Darlinghurst 12 10 8 11 41
UTS 9 10 11 10 41
Best: James Matthews, Jaimie Mann, Alex Campbell
Titans 8 4 8 17 37
Randwick 9 12 10 11 42
Best: Matt Porter, Chris Goris, George Hirst

 

Round 8

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total
Wests 17 16 8 13 54
Pumas 8 5 7 8 28
Best: James Roberts, M. Alatini, Dave McKibbins
Randwick 9 7 4 5 25
Darlinghurst 9 17 12 11 49
Best: Robyn Hayward, Jamie Hardy, Levi Kalepo
UTS 10 7 3 11 31
Pumas 11 11 11 5 38
Best: Jamie Mann, Dave Chong, Andrew Wade-Ferrell
Titans 3 8 10 14 35
Wests 16 12 12 11 53
Best: Dave McKibbins, Emma Colenbrander, C. Roderick